Stanley 3 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Used Offers from

Stanley 3 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 3 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley® STPPYS3Z Hobby Paint Brush Set Of 3 25 38 & 50Mm

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£5.32
Free Delivery

Stanley Hobby Paint Brush Set of 3

1-4 days
£5.51
Delivery from £3.99

Hobby Paint Brush Set of 3 25 38 & 50mm

In stock
£6.95
Free Delivery

Hobby Paint Brush Set of 3 25 38 & 50mm

In stock
£6.95
Free Delivery

Stanley Stppys3Z Hobby Paint Brush Set Of 3 25 38 & 50mm Sta029591

1-3 working days
£7.95
Delivery from £6.00

Hobby Paint Brush Set of 3 25 38 & 50mm

In stock
£8.40
Free Delivery

Hobby Paint Brush Set of 3 25 38 & 50mm

In stock
£9.43
Delivery from £2.59
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Stanley Dynagrip 3 Piece Synthetic Paint Brush Set
£8.95
Compare 20 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Stanley 3 Piece Value Pack Blade Set for Scorpion Saws
£13.99
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Stanley 3-11-301 Snap Off Blade, Silver, 18 mm, Set of 50 Piece
£11.33
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley 3 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Cheapest offer

The Stanley 3 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set is a versatile brush collection designed for decorating projects and general painting applications. This comprehensive set provides three essential brush sizes to tackle a variety of tasks, making it ideal for tradespeople and competent DIYers working on detailed finishing work or smaller paint jobs. Each brush in this set features part synthetic bristles that deliver reliable paint application and smooth coverage. The rust resistant ferrule ensures long-term durability, preventing corrosion when working with water-based or solvent-based paints. The distinctive yellow polypropylene handle is ergonomically shaped for comfortable grip during extended use, reducing hand fatigue on longer projects. The set includes three versatile brush widths - 25mm, 37mm and 50mm - providing the right tool for cutting in around edges, covering medium surfaces, and tackling broader areas. This range of sizes makes the set suitable for interior decorating, furnitur
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)