Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 16mm

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 0-16-257 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 16mm 5/8In Sta016257

1-3 working days
£18.58
Delivery from £6.00

Stanley 0-16-257 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 16mm (5/8in)

Unknown
£18.72

Stanley Tools FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 16mm (5/8in)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.84
Free Delivery

STANLEY® FatMax® Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 16mm (5/8in) STA016257

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery

STANLEY Hand Tools - FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 16mm (5/8in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.10
GBP 22.10 / Unit
Free Delivery
Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Cheapest offer

The Stanley FatMax 16mm (5/8in) Bevel Edge Chisel offers a versatile width suitable for a broad range of carpentry and joinery applications. With an overall length of 130mm, this chisel provides excellent reach and control for medium to larger cutting tasks, making it a valuable addition to any professional toolkit. The thru tang construction features a friction welded bolster that ensures maximum strength and durability, whilst the shatterproof polymer handle incorporates an ergonomic soft grip for comfort during extended use. The 16mm width is particularly effective for lock and latch fitting, larger mortises, and general purpose carpentry work. The ISO Standard blade is constructed from high quality ball bearing grade steel EN31, fully ground and finished for ultimate sharpness. The steel striking cap allows for use with steel hammers when additional cutting force is required, and the body resists most solvents for long-lasting performance. Features and Benefits: • 16mm blade width
£17.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Stanley 0-16-267 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 50mm (2in)
£26.56
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
STANLEY FATMAX 5 Piece Pro Dynagrip Chisel Set with Bevel Edge includes 6, 12, 18, 25, 32mm, 2-16-0269
£66.27
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.26
Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm
£16.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Stanley® 0-16-265 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 38Mm (1.1/2In)
£23.68
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY FATMAX 30mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-262
£15.54
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49