Stanley 0-16-256 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 15mm 9/16In Sta016256

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Stanley 0-16-256 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 15mm 9/16In Sta016256

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£18.16
Delivery from £6.00

Stanley 0-16-256 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 15mm (9/16in)

Unknown
£18.72

STANLEY 15mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-256

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.94
Delivery from £4.49

STANLEY FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 15mm 9/16in STA016256

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.73
Free Delivery

Stanley Tools - FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 15mm (9/16in)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.86
GBP 21.86 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-256 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 15mm 9/16in STA016256

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.09
Free Delivery
Stanley 0-16-256 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 15mm 9/16In Sta016256

Cheapest offer

The Stanley STA 0-16-256 FatMax(r) Thru Tang Chisel is 15mm (9/16in) in width and 130mm in lengthThe Stanley FatMax(r) Thru tang bevel edge chisels have an ergonomic handle design incorporating a shatterproof polymer handle. The ergonomic soft grip longer handle is useful for maximum control, feels good in the hand and is comfortable in all applications. The friction welded bolster also gives strength and durability. The steel striking cap can be struck with a steel hammer for increased cutting force and the body resists most solvents. The ISO Standard Blade is made from high quality ball bearing grade steel EN31 and is fully ground and finished for ultimate sharpness and the full length blade guard provides added safety. This FatMax chisel range has a superior design - 50% stronger handle (than the old Dyna Grip Pro Chisel on side impact test) for extra reassurance and durability. The quality chrome alloy (ball bearing grade) steel provides superior edge retention.
£18.16
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Stanley 0-16-267 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 50mm (2in)
£26.56
Compare 13 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
STANLEY FATMAX 5 Piece Pro Dynagrip Chisel Set with Bevel Edge includes 6, 12, 18, 25, 32mm, 2-16-0269
£66.27
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.26
Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm
£17.47
Compare 8 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Stanley® 0-16-265 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 38Mm (1.1/2In)
£23.63
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY FATMAX 30mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-262
£15.54
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49