Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 8mm

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

STANLEY 8mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-252

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.18
Delivery from £4.49

Stanley 0-16-252 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8mm (5/16in)

Unknown
£18.72

STANLEY® FatMax® Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 8mm (5/16in) STA016252

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.89
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-252 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8mm 5/16In Sta016252

1-3 working days
£19.15
Delivery from £6.00

STANLEY Hand Tools - FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 8mm (5/16in)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.97
GBP 20.97 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-252 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 8mm 5/16in STA016252

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.22
Free Delivery
Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Cheapest offer

The Stanley FatMax 8mm (5/16in) Bevel Edge Chisel offers versatility for both fine detail work and general carpentry tasks. With an overall length of 125mm, this chisel provides an excellent balance between precision and practical cutting width for everyday woodworking applications. The thru tang construction with friction welded bolster ensures maximum durability, whilst the ergonomic soft grip handle delivers comfort during extended use. This 8mm width is particularly useful for hinge fitting, small mortises, and general trimming work where a slightly wider blade than the 6mm provides efficiency without sacrificing control. Constructed from ball bearing grade steel EN31, the blade is fully ground and finished to deliver exceptional sharpness straight from the box. The steel striking cap can be struck with a steel hammer for increased cutting force, and the shatterproof polymer handle resists most solvents. Features and Benefits: • 8mm blade width ideal for versatile woodworking tasks
£16.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Stanley 0-16-267 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 50mm (2in)
£26.56
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
STANLEY FATMAX 5 Piece Pro Dynagrip Chisel Set with Bevel Edge includes 6, 12, 18, 25, 32mm, 2-16-0269
£66.27
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.26
Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm
£16.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Stanley® 0-16-265 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 38Mm (1.1/2In)
£23.65
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY FATMAX 30mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-262
£15.54
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49