Stanley Tools 225mm V-Jaw Locking Pliers For Versatile Gripping

Used Offers from

Stanley Tools 225mm V-Jaw Locking Pliers For Versatile Gripping

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£23.86
Delivery from £6.00

STANLEY 0-84-814 V-Jaw Locking Pliers 225mm (9in)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.75
Free Delivery

Stanley 084814 Locking Pliers 8-inch V Jaw

Unknown
£28.79
Free Delivery

Stanley 084814 Locking Pliers 8-inch V Jaw

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£32.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Stanley 2-84-184 8.3/4" Ball & Claw Pincers
£19.89
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley 0-84-811 Straight Jaw Locking Pliers 9in/225mm
£10.25
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Irwin 10504315 20SL Offset Snips 225mm, IW10504315N
£19.07
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
Stanley Tools Curved Jaw Locking Pliers 225Mm (9In) STA084809
£15.90
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley Tools 225mm V-Jaw Locking Pliers For Versatile Gripping

Cheapest offer

The Stanley Tools V-Jaw Locking Pliers are ideal for a wide range of applications. With a curved lower jaw for gripping pipes or hexagonal nuts. The forged and machined jaws offer maximum durability and there is also a built-in wire cutter for added convenience. The body is chrome plated to resist corrosion and the knurled screw at the base of the handle adjusts the clamping pressure. The non-pinching, pull jaw release lever improves safety and ease of opening. Specification: Length: 225mm (9in)Throat Depth: 47mmSTANLEYA01B0016.
£23.86
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)