Starrett A1-1 Arbor SDS Shank To Suit 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Starrett A1-1 SDS Plus Arbor

Starrett A1-1 Arbor SDS Shank To Suit 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett A1-1 Arbor SDS Shank To Suit 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett A1-1 SDS Plus Arbor with High-Speed Pilot Drill

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.57
Free Delivery

Starrett A1-1 SDS Plus Arbor

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.71
Free Delivery

Starrett A1-1 Arbor Sds Plus With Pilot Drill

1-3 working days
£20.34
Delivery from £6.00

Starrett SDS-Plus Holesaw Arbor - 14-30mm Hex Shank Arbor with HSS Pilot Drill - A1-1, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.49
Free Delivery

Starrett AY154 A1-1 SDS Plus Arbor STRAY154

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.49
Free Delivery

Starrett SDS-Plus Holesaw Arbor - 14-30mm Hex Shank Arbor with HSS Pilot Drill - A1-1, Silver

In stock
£22.08
Free Delivery

Starrett SDS-Plus Holesaw Arbor - 14-30mm Hex Shank Arbor with HSS Pilot Drill - A1-1, Silver

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.91
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Starrett A1-1 Arbor SDS Shank To Suit 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Cheapest offer

The Starrett A1-1 Arbor is an SDS-Plus shank arbor designed for use with hole saws ranging from 14mm to 30mm, enabling tradespeople to utilise their SDS-Plus rotary hammer drills for hole cutting applications. This precision-engineered arbor features a high-speed steel (HSS) pilot drill and is specifically configured to work with SDS-Plus rotary hammer drills when the hammer action is turned off, providing versatility across multiple drilling tasks. Manufactured by Starrett, a respected name in cutting tools, this arbor offers a practical solution for contractors and electricians who need to create precise holes in various materials. The 79mm drill length provides adequate reach for standard applications, whilst the 1/2-20 UNF thread ensures secure attachment to compatible hole saws. The SDS-Plus shank design allows for quick and secure fitting into SDS-Plus chucks, eliminating the need for multiple arbors when switching between standard drilling and hole cutting operations. This arbor
£16.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Starrett A1 Arbor for 14-30mm Hole Saws - Quick-Change Mandrel
£8.95
Compare 25 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Starrett Arbor AY1391 A1E, 9mm hex shank, suits 14-30mm hole saws, 13mm HSS pilot
£7.32
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £17.50
Starrett A15 Extension for A1, A1E, A10 & A10E Arbors
£22.00
Compare 9 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Starrett A15 Extension for A1 A1E A10 & A10E Arbors
£40.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw Kit - 13-Piece KMP11021 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter Kit with Arbors Set & A19 Arbor for A1/A2/A10
£105.27
8.1 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49