Starrett A1 Arbor 9mm Shank for 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Starrett A1 Arbor for 14-30mm Hole Saws - Quick-Change Mandrel

Starrett A1 Arbor 9mm Shank for 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Holesaw FCH Fast Cut Bi-Metal Holesaw 14mm - 210mm Starret Hole Saw

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.20
Delivery from £3.00

Starrett A1 Hole Saws Arbor - 14-30mm Screw Thread Hex Shank Arbor With 6.35mm High Speed Pilot Drill Bit - Quick Change Mandrel

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.67
Delivery from £4.49

Starrett A1 Hole Saws Arbor - 14-30mm Screw Thread Hex Shank Arbor With 6.35mm High Speed Pilot Drill Bit - Quick Change Mandrel

In stock
£10.74
Free Delivery

Starrett A1 Hole Saws Arbor - 14-30mm Screw Thread Hex Shank Arbor With 6.35mm High Speed Pilot Drill Bit - Quick Change Mandrel

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Starrett Ay1385 A1 Arbor To Suit 14-30mm Holesaws Stra1

1-3 working days
£11.12
Delivery from £6.00

Starrett AY1385 A1 Arbor to suit 14-30mm Holesaws

Unknown
£11.33

Starrett fast cut bi-metal holesaw 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, or 22mm hole saw

£11.45
Free Delivery

Starrett or Dart fast cut bi-metal holesaw 24mm-210mm hole saw or arbors

£11.45
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Starrett A1 Arbor 9mm Shank for 14mm - 30mm Hole Saws

Cheapest offer

The Starrett A1 Arbor with 9mm shank is a precision-engineered arbor designed for use with Starrett hole saws ranging from 14mm to 30mm in diameter. This standard arbor comes complete with a pilot drill, making it an essential component for creating clean, accurate holes in a variety of materials. Manufactured by Starrett, a trusted name in cutting tools, this arbor features a 9mm hex shank that provides secure grip and reduced slippage during operation. The design ensures reliable performance when paired with compatible hole saws, making it ideal for electricians running cable entry points, plumbers installing pipe penetrations, and carpenters creating mounting holes. The arbor is part of Starrett's comprehensive range that accommodates hole saws from 14mm up to 210mm diameter. Available in both standard and quick-hitch locking configurations, these arbors offer flexibility for different applications and user preferences. The system is compatible with various pilot drill types includi
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Starrett Arbor AY1391 A1E, 9mm hex shank, suits 14-30mm hole saws, 13mm HSS pilot
£7.32
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £17.50
Starrett - A1E Arbor to Suit 14mm-30mm DCH & MPH Hole Saws
£14.28
GBP 14.28 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett A1-1 SDS Plus Arbor
£16.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Starrett A1-1 Arbor SDS Plus for 14-30mm Holesaws - Brand New
£11.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw Kit - 13-Piece KMP11021 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter Kit with Arbors Set & A19 Arbor for A1/A2/A10
£105.27
8.1 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49