SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-lightweight Water Resistant Design - 18K DPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - Lag-free 2.4GHz / Bluetooth Wireless - Snow

Used Offers from £94.50

SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-lightweight Water Resistant Design - 18K DPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - Lag-free 2.4GHz / Bluetooth Wireless - Snow

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£65.99
Free Delivery

SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-lightweight Water Resistant Design - 18K DPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - Lag-free 2.4GHz / Bluetooth Wireless - Snow

£72.28
Free Delivery

Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-Lightweight Water

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.26
Free Delivery

3 Wireless - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-lightweight Water

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£85.79
Free Delivery

SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless Snow (2022) - Super Light Gaming Mouse - 68g Water Resistant Design - 200 Hour Battery Life

1 day
£99.97
Free Delivery

Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optical 18000 DPI

Next Day
£133.99
Free Delivery

SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless Snow (2022) - Super Light Gaming Mouse - 68g Water

Will usually delivered within 13 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£217.28
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 68 g
Height 21.5 mm
Depth 120.5 mm
Width 57.9 mm

Mouse

Number of scroll wheels 1
Buttons quantity 6
Scroll type Wheel
Buttons type Pressed buttons
Movement resolution 18000 DPI
Movement detection technology Optical
Device interface RF Wireless + Bluetooth
Frequency band 2.4 GHz
Polling rate 1000 Hz
Adjustable polling rate Yes
Response time 1 ms
Acceleration (max) 40 G
Bluetooth version 5.0
Purpose Gaming
Customizable movement resolution Yes
Mouse tracking speed 400 ips

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina

Packaging content

Wireless receiver interface USB Type-C
Receiver included Yes

Power

Power source Batteries
Rechargeable Yes

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Design

Material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
Surface coloration Monochromatic
Product colour White
Ergonomic design Yes
Form factor Right-hand
Illumination colour Multi
Illumination Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless Gaming Mouse
£39.90
GBP 39.90 / Unit
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
SteelSeries Aerox 3 - Super Light Gaming Mouse - White, New
£39.98
Compare 2 prices
gadcet.com(UK)
Free Delivery
SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless Gen 2 - Super-Light 68g Gaming Mouse - 4K Polling - 26K DPI Optical Sensor - 200 Hour Battery - IP54 Water Resistant - 80m Click Durability - RGB - Shadow
£99.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
SteelSeries Aerox 3 Wireless - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-lightweight Water Resistant Design - 18K DPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - Lag-free 2.4GHz / Bluetooth Wireless - Snow

Cheapest offer

BEAUTIFUL RGB - Radiant 3-zone PrismSync RGB shines in 16.8 million configurable colors ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT - Purposefully designed holey shell reduces weight to 68g for effortless, fast gameplay AQUABARRIER - Mouse interiors are shielded from water splashes, dust, and dirt, technology rated IP54 PERFORMANCE TO OUTLAST YOU - Extensive 200-hour battery life enabled by lag-free Quantum 2.0 Wireless technology with 2.4GHz for gaming and Bluetooth 5.0 connection NEXT-GEN SWITCHES - Golden Micro IP54 switches last longer than a lifetime for crispy clicks, with added dust and water resistance
£65.99
amazon.co.uk