Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold D synthetic core, silver RG03A

Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin D String Silver Wound

Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold D synthetic core, silver RG03A

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£34.87
Free Delivery

Thomastik RG03A Rondo Gold D Violin 4/4

1-3 days
£37.00
Delivery from £8.90

Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold D synthetic core, silver RG03A

£41.98
Free Delivery

Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin D String Silver Wound

8 days
£42.00
Delivery from £1.49

Similar products

Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin A String Aluminium Wound
£28.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin String Set
£105.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin G String Silver Wound
£38.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin E String Gold Plated
£14.90
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Thomastik Rondo Gold Viola C String Tungsten/Silver Wound
£46.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold D synthetic core, silver RG03A

Cheapest offer

Warm, shiny sound: The Thomastik Rondo Gold D string offers a particularly warm and shiny sound that stands out clearly from the standard Rondo string. Easy playability: The string provides effortless and precise playability, ideal for relaxed and effective performance. High-quality synthetic core: With a synthetic core and a silver wrap, the string combines durability with excellent sound projection. Optimal tension: With a tension of 4.7 kg (10.4 lbs), the string offers a perfect balance between flexibility and stability. Improved sound quality: The Rondo Gold D string impresses with its significantly warmer and shinier sound, ideal for a wide range of musical demands.
£34.87
amazon.co.uk