Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold E Carbon steel, gold-plated RG01AU

Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin E String Gold Plated

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£12.50
Delivery from £2.99

Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold E Carbon steel, gold-plated RG01AU

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.50
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik RONDO GOLD RG01AU Electric String Violin Violin - Gold Plated

Will usually delivered within 2 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.63
Delivery from £6.92

Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold E Carbon steel, gold-plated RG01AU

£18.40
Delivery from £4.49
Thomastik violin strings Rondo Gold E Carbon steel, gold-plated RG01AU

Cheapest offer

Warm, lustrous sound: The Thomastik Rondo Gold E-string offers a particularly warm and lustrous sound that sets it apart from the standard Rondo string. Easy playability: Designed for effortless playability, this E string allows for precise and comfortable playing. High-quality material: Made of gold-plated carbon steel, the string ensures a long service life and excellent sound quality. Optimum tension: With a tension of 8.0 kg (17.6 lbs), the string offers an ideal balance between flexibility and stability. Improved sound quality: The Rondo Gold E-string is significantly warmer and brighter in sound compared to the popular Rondo string and is ideal for a wide range of musical styles.
£12.50
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin A String Aluminium Wound
£25.30
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin String Set
£105.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin G String Silver Wound
£35.30
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Thomastik Rondo Gold Viola A String Chrome Wound
£26.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Rondo Gold Viola D String Silver/Chrome Wound
£33.70
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49