Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin G String Silver Wound

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£35.30
Delivery from £1.49

Thomastik Violin Strings Rondo Gold G Synthetic Core Silver RG04

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£37.97
Free Delivery

Thomastik RONDO GOLD RG04 G-String Violin Violin

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.79
Delivery from £6.92

Thomastik Violin Strings Rondo Gold G Synthetic Core Silver RG04

£42.22
Free Delivery
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin G String Silver Wound

Cheapest offer

The Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin G String Silver Wound is suited to professional violinists and advanced students looking to enhance their instruments sound. This string features a removable ball end which allows for quick and convenient changes compatible with various violin tailpieces. Its medium gauge strikes an excellent balance between ease of play and robust sound quality suitable for both practice and performance environments. The warm and shiny sound output of this string not only adds a golden glow to performances but also improves the overall tonal quality of the violin. Additionally its focused response aids in delivering precise and clear notes making it especially beneficial for instruments needing a boost in clarity and responsiveness. This string is a superb choice for those aiming to achieve a richer more resonant musical experience.
£35.30
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin A String Aluminium Wound
£25.30
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin D String Silver Wound
£35.00
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin String Set
£108.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £16.49
Thomastik Rondo Gold Violin E String Gold Plated
£12.50
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Thomastik Rondo Gold Viola A String Chrome Wound
£27.90
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49