Thomastik Alphayue Violin D String 1/4 Size

Thomastik Single string for Violin ALPHAYUE 1/4, scale 260mm/10.2" nylon core - D-string synthetic core, monel wound

Thomastik Alphayue Violin D String 1/4 Size

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£9.00
Delivery from £3.99

Thomastik single string for violin ALPHAYUE 1/4, scale length 260mm/10.2" nylon core - D string synt./monel

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.07
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Thomastik Spirocore Cello G String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium
£34.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik-Infeld Cello String Spirocore - D, spiral rope core, chrome wound - 4/4 Medium
£30.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik single string for viola 4/4 Superflexible - G string steel cable core, chrome steel wound, medium
£21.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik single string for viola 4/4 Spirocore - C string spiral core wound with chrome steel, medium
£26.38
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Alphayue Violin D String 1/4 Size

Cheapest offer

The Thomastik Alphayue 1/4 Violin D String is made of high quality materials ensuring it can withhold the pressures of strenuous practice. This string is capable of producing an array of colourful tones and offers an instant response as well as supple playability. The D string features a synthetic core monel winding and a ball end. This series of strings offer rapid response supple playability and an array of colourful tones. Alphayue strings are capable of improving the sound of the most basic student instrument so practising is now more rewarding than ever before.
£9.00
8 days
Gear4music.com