TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 30mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 30mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£6.31
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.89
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

In stock
£8.56
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

In stock
£8.61
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

In stock
£9.21
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

In stock
£9.53
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 30 - Box of 200

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.53
0.05 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 5.0 X 30 (200Pcs)

1-3 working days
£9.53
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 30mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

Cheapest offer

The TIMco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws deliver high-performance timber-to-timber fastening engineered to prevent jacking and ensure secure, stable connections. The 5.0 x 30mm screws feature patented twin-cut technology for rapid pick-up while minimising timber splitting. The advanced dual-angle thread design provides exceptional pull-out resistance and superior clamping force. A high-molecular polymer lubricant coating reduces insertion torque by up to 52% and delivers up to 20 times longer rust protection compared to standard zinc plating. Precision TX drive recess prevents cam-out for positive drive control, while ribs under the countersunk head improve countersinking and deliver a flush finish without material damage. These screws suit professional carpentry, construction and demanding DIY applications requiring reliable fastening performance. Features & Benefits: Patented twin-cut point technology for rapid pick-up and reduced timber splitting. Dual-angle thread design deliver
£6.31
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Timco 4 x 40mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 1200
£23.57
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco 5 x 70mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 375
£23.57
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow- 4.0 x 60 - Box of 200
£4.86
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco 4 x 50mm C2 Clamp-Fix Tub of 800
£23.57
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow
£7.88
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00