Trend Snappy 2.75mm Drill Bit Guide for Precise Centred Pilot Holes, Ideal for No.8 Countersunk Screw Fittings, Quick Release Compatible, SNAP/DBG/7

Trend Centring Drill Guide SNAP/DBG/7 2.75mm (7/64in) for No.8 Countersunk Screws

Used Offers from

Trend Snappy 2.75mm Drill Bit Guide for Precise Centred Pilot Holes, Ideal for No.8 Countersunk Screw Fittings, Quick Release Compatible, SNAP/DBG/7

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.30
Delivery from £4.49

Trend SNAP/DBG/7 Snap/Dbg/7 Centring Guide 7/64In Drill

3-5 working days
£12.62
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy Centring Guide 7/64in (2.75Mm) Drill Pk 1 SNAP/DBG/7

3-5 working days
£12.80
Free Delivery

Trend SNAP/DBG/7 Snappy Drill Bit Guide

3 working days
£13.00

Trend Centring Guide 7/64in Drill

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Delivery from £3.50

TREND SNAP/DBG/7 HINGE FITTING DRILL BIT GUIDE No8

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.29
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 2.75mm Drill Bit Guide for Precise Centred Pilot Holes, Ideal for No.8 Countersunk Screw Fittings, Quick Release Compatible, SNAP/DBG/7

In stock
£15.33
Free Delivery

TREND Snap/Dbg/7 Centring Guide 7/64In Drill TRESNAPDBG7

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.52
Free Delivery

Trend SNAP/DBG/7 Trend Snappy centring guide 7/64" (2.75mm) drill

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Similar products

Trend SNAP/DBG/5 Snap/Dbg/5 Centring Guide 5/64In Drill
£12.62
Compare 33 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Trend 35mm Diameter Circular Hinge Sinking Machine Bit, 3/8 Inch Shank, Centring Point, Ideal for Kitchen Furniture Manufacturers and Laminate Covered Boards, 104/35X3/8TC
£23.58
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Snappy Centring Guide Drill Bit 5Pc Set No 6 8 10 Gauge Screws Snap/dbg/a
£62.37
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Trend Snappy 2.75mm Drill Bit Guide for Precise Centred Pilot Holes, Ideal for No.8 Countersunk Screw Fittings, Quick Release Compatible, SNAP/DBG/7

Cheapest offer

PERFECTLY CENTRED HOLES: This Trend Snappy drill bit guide is designed to deliver perfectly centralised pilot holes every time, eliminating offset screws and misalignment issues. Ideal for fitting countersunk hinges and other ironmongery with precision. NO.8 SCREW COMPATIBLE: Specifically crafted for No.8 (4.0mm) gauge screws, it makes the correct sized pilot hole for any fitting that requires this screw size. SELF-CENTRING DESIGN: Featuring a bevelled nose design, the drill bit guide automatically self-centres when positioned in a countersink. For improved accuracy and reduced drilling errors. FAST ACTION DRILLING: Equipped with a spring-loaded drill bit for quick and efficient operation in both hard and softwoods. Enhance your drilling performance and save time on your projects. SNAPPY CHUCKS COMPATIBLE: Designed for a direct fit to Trend Snappy Chucks. It is also compatible with the Quick Release System, allowing for seamless integration with your existing tool setup., Weight: 0.09 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£12.30
amazon.co.uk