Trend Professional Drill Countersink Counterbore Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 62/10X1/4TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£57.40
Free Delivery

Trend 62/10X1/4TC Drill Countersink Counterbore 5.5mm/12mm Dia. X 20mm Cut

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.80
Free Delivery

Trend Router Drill Countersunk Counterbore

Unknown
£89.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Professional Drill Countersink Counterbore Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 62/10X1/4TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£105.95
Free Delivery
Trend Professional Drill Countersink Counterbore Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 20mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 62/10X1/4TC

Cheapest offer

PRECISE PLUNGE DRILLING: utilises a plunge-base router for creating exact holes in wood, plastic, or metal, with controlled vertical bit movement for depth precision. Ideal for dowel holes, mortises, and clean drilling in woodworking. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PRECISION CUTTING: Highly ground tip face polished to 1200-grit for precise and accurate cuts, delivering an extra-fine "mirror" finish. VERSATILE SHANK LENGTH: Longer shanks cater to a variety of applications, compatible with handheld and table routers, providing flexibility and convenience. SAFETY ASSURANCE: Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning, ensuring strong collet grip. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.04 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£57.40
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Trend CB38-316TC 3/16 Drill Diameter X 3/8 Bolt Screw Counterbore Router Bit
£39.20
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Professional 90° Shell Countersink, 8mm Drill Capacity, Carbon Steel Tooling, Ideal for Hard & Softwood, 620/8WS
£15.82
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49