Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

Trend SNAP/CS/8 Snappy Countersink

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.50
Delivery from £4.49

Trend SNAP/CS/8 Snappy Countersink

3 working days
£8.99

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Trend SNAP/CS/8 Countersink with 7/64in Drill

Unknown
£10.08

TREND SNAP/CS/8 CS 8 6 & 8 HSS DRILL COUNTERSINK 1/4" HEX SHANK

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.89
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

In stock
£11.21
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.39
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

In stock
£11.46
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

In stock
£12.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with 2.75mm HSS Pilot Drill, Ideal for Hard and Softwoods, SNAP/CS/8

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE DRILLING TOOL: This 9.5mm diameter countersink with a 2.75mm pilot drill is designed for both hard and softwoods. It's ideal for Imperial screws up to 8 gauge in softwood and 6 gauge in hardwood. ADJUSTABLE HSS DRILL: Equipped with a high-quality, replaceable 2.75mm HSS (High-Speed Steel) pilot drill that's easily adjustable for different timber thicknesses and fast alignment. HARDENED TOOL STEEL CONSTRUCTION: Made from hardened tool steel, this countersink with pilot drill is ideal for reliable and consistent performance. Perfect accessory for clean finishes. IDEAL FOR COUNTERSINKS AND COUNTERBORES: This versatile tool can be used to make both countersinks and counterbores. It's especially suitable for use with Trend Snappy SNAP/PC/95T or SNAP/PC/38 Plug Cutters when you need to hide the fixings. SNAPPY QUICK RELEASE SYSTEM COMPATIBLE: The countersink fits into the Snappy quick-release system and has a 1/4 inch hex shank for a secure and easy fit with your existing setup., Weight: 0.07 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£8.50
amazon.co.uk