Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

Cheapest Price
In stock
£20.80
Delivery from £4.03

Trend SNAP/CB/1TC Snappy Counterbore

3 working days
£22.00

Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.30
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

£23.51
Free Delivery

Trend SNAP/CB/1TC Trend Snappy TC Counterbore 4mm x 9.5mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.83
Free Delivery

Snappy TC Counterbore, HSS Drill, Quick Release - to recess screws for plugging

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.95
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

In stock
£27.95
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

In stock
£28.68
Delivery from £6.95

Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£42.95
Free Delivery
Trend Snappy TCT 9.5mm Counterbore with 4mm Drill for Precision Recess & Accurate Alignment, Quick Release, SNAP/CB/1TC

Cheapest offer

PRECISION RECESS: 9.5mm diameter TCT counterbore allows you to drill precision recesses for hiding screws below the surface. Ideal for screws up to 10 gauge Imperial sizes. COMPATIBLE WITH PLUG CUTTERS: Designed to work in conjunction with the Trend Snappy SNAP/PC/95T or SNAP/PC/38 Plug Cutters, enabling you to create almost invisible plugs for hiding fixings, enhancing the aesthetic appeal of your work. ACCURATE ALIGNMENT: Equipped with a 4mm diameter drill for pilot/screw clearance, this counterbore prevents splitting and ensures accurate, consistent alignment. ADJUSTABLE DRILL DEPTH: The counterbore's drill depth can be easily altered to suit material thickness and is conveniently replaceable if it becomes damaged. DURABLE TCT CUTTING FACES: Tungsten Carbide Tipped (TCT) cutting faces can be resharpened for prolonged lifespan can be used in all timber types and abrasive timber-based materials, including ply, MDF, and chipboard., Manufacturer: Trend
£20.80
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk