Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 85mm Diameter, 15mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 1.2mm Kerf, +14° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/8524A

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.89
Delivery from £4.49

Trend 85mm 24T Craft Circular Saw Blade

3 working days
£7.99

Trend Craft Saw Blade 85X 24 Teeth X 15 Pk 1 CSB/8524A

3-5 working days
£10.68
Free Delivery

Trend Csb/8524A Craftpro Mini Saw Blade 85 X 15mm X 24T Trecsb8524A

1-3 working days
£10.92
Delivery from £6.00

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 85mm Diameter, 15mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 1.2mm Kerf, +14° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/8524A

In stock
£11.06
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/8524A Craft Pro Circular Blade Ideal for Makita, Bosch, Bauker, Worx, and Ryobi Mini Saws, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 85mm x 24 Teeth x 15mm

1-2 days
£12.06
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade 85mm 24T 15mm

1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CSB/8524A Craftpro Mini Saw Blade 85 X 15Mm X 24T

3-5 working days
£13.22
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 85mm Diameter, 15mm Bore, 24 Teeth, 1.2mm Kerf, +14° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/8524A

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cuts softwood, hardwood, plywood, MDF, and hardboard, delivering smooth, accurate results for furniture making, cabinetry, flooring, and other woodworking projects. SUPERIOR CUT ACCURACY: ATB tooth design enhances precision, delivering smooth, clean cuts with minimal tear-out for consistently professional results. MINI SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of mini saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Compatible with Bosch Pro GKS 12V-26, Erbauer EMCS650, EMCS12-LI, Makita HS301D, Ryobi R18MMS, Worx WX423, WX426, WX523, WX527, and many more, Weight: 0.110231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£7.89
amazon.co.uk