Viltrox AF 28mm f/4.5 XF Lens - Fujifilm X

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£79.00
Delivery from £3.95

Viltrox AF 28mm F/4.5 Fuji XF

3-4 working days
£89.89
Delivery from £9.99

Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 Lens for Fujifilm X

2-3 working days
£90.00
Free Delivery
Viltrox AF 28mm f/4.5 XF Lens - Fujifilm X

Cheapest offer

The Viltrox AF 28mm f/4.5 XF Lens is an ultra-thin, ultra-lightweight pancake type prime lens for Fujifilm X mount mirrorless camera systems. Weighing only 60g and just 15.3mm thick the AF 28mm F4.5 lens is Viltroxâs lightest and slimmest lens produced to date. Despite its diminutive size, it features great image quality, along with great autofocus performance with its noiseless VCM focus motor for accurate and smooth focusing down to distance around 0.32m. Lens construction is 6 elements in 6 groups. A great lens for street and general photography, this tiny lens is perfect for the travelling photographer, or users wanting a discreet, lightweight take anywhere lens. The Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 XF X-mount lens offers an artistic feature - when shooting with strong point source lighting or a against a backlit subject, the lens can produce a starburst effect that transforms light rays into spiky beams. Another innovative aspect of this lens is the integrated lens cap, which opens and...
£79.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

Similar products

Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 FE - Sony E / FE
£79.00
Compare 4 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Viltrox 28mm F/4.5 Nikon Z
£94.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Viltrox AF 28mm f1.8 Lens for Nikon Z
£344.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
VILTROX 28mm F4.5 Lens AF Full Frame Autofocus Wide-Angle Pancake Lens for E-Mount Camera a7 a7R a7S a7C a7RII a7SII a7SIII a7III a7RIII a7IV a7RIV a9 a9II
£93.50
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.78