Vittoria Barzo Tnt Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.60

Vittoria Barzo TNT 27.5x2.60 Graphene 2.0 Tyre Black Grey

Vittoria Barzo Tnt Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.60

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£28.00
Delivery from £6.99

Vittoria Barzo 27.5X2.6 XC Blk Anthracite G2.0

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.99
Free Delivery

Vittoria Barzo 27.5X2.6 XC Blk Anthracite G2.0

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.42
Free Delivery

Similar products

Vittoria E-barzo Tnt 4c Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 29´´ X 2.25 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25
Delivery from £6.99
Vittoria E-Barzo XC TNT 4C G2.0 29" E-Bike Tyre Black/Anthracite
£27.49
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Vittoria E-barzo Tnt 4c Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 29´´ X 2.35 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.35
Delivery from £6.99
Vittoria Barzo Tnt Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £6.99
Vittoria Barzo Tnt Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.25 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.25
Delivery from £4.99
Vittoria Barzo Tnt Graphene 2.0 Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.60

Cheapest offer

Riding technical XC? The Barzo is the choice of the 2015 World Champion, as well as the winner of the BC Bike Race. How can such an aggressive XC tire roll so fast? The magic starts in the center tread, where we place an alternating ridge design, and progressive sipe angles. Cornering duties are handled by the moto-style block knobs, laid out in a proven V-formation. The result is a tire that corners as fast as it rolls, while still offering the protection of a full depth tread. Rocks and roots? Check. World Championship? Check.Features:- XC tire with aggressive tread design for the most technical terrain.- Progressive sipe angle pattern increases cornering grip.- Square knobs offer stability and durability.- Functionalized GRAPHENE 2.0 compound delivers ultimate wet grip.- 4 compounds in the tread (4C) for unparalleled traction on technical courses.Specifications:- Terrain: Loose, MixedTechnology:G:- G is Vittoria's unique Graphene compound. The result is a compound that is superior i
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.