WEBER Compact 57 cm Portable Kettle Charcoal BBQ - Black

Weber Compact Kettle Charcoal Barbecue (2026 version), 57 cm Cooking Surface, Tripod Stand with Wheels, Heat-Resistant, Rustproof Design, Chrome-Plated Three-Layer Grate, Black (1502061)

WEBER Compact 57 cm Portable Kettle Charcoal BBQ - Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£99.99
Free Delivery

Weber Compact Kettle 57Cm Charcoal Bbq

1-3 working days
£178.99
Free Delivery
WEBER Compact 57 cm Portable Kettle Charcoal BBQ - Black

Cheapest offer

This Weber compact kettle barbeque lets you get your grill on anywhere. The porcelain-enamelled lid and bowl keep heat trapped inside so your food cooks quickly and evenly. It also prevents rust and cracking, so it'll last for years to come. The 57 cm chrome plated cooking grate gives you plenty of room for all your family favourites. Grill burgers, sausages and kebabs in one go. And the angled hook gives you a safe spot to rest the lid at the side. It makes it easier to check on your food without putting anything hot on the ground.Good to know- Adjustable air vents let you control the temperature perfectly- The removable ash tray keeps cleaning simple- All weather wheels help you move it around your space easily
£99.99
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 12 kg
Height 980 mm
Height (without lid) 79.5 cm
Depth 630 mm
Width 570 mm

Design

Built-in capability No
Form factor Kettle
Lid features Detachable lid
Lid Yes
Top surface type Grate
Cooking surface material Stainless steel
Housing coating Enamel
Cooking surface shape Round
Product colour Black, Grey

Performance

Number of persons 8 person(s)
Cooking area 2342 cm²
Cooking surface diameter 57 cm
Type Barbecue
Number of cooking zones 1 zone(s)
Best uses Outdoor
Adjustable thermostat No
Heat source Charcoal (fuel)

Ergonomics

Easy to move Yes
Castor wheels Yes
Storage shelf Yes
Cool touch handle(s) Yes
Handle(s) Yes
Legs material Aluminium
Number of legs 3 leg(s)
Legs Yes
Number of wheels 2 wheel(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Durable porcelain-coated body for long-lasting use
• Integrated thermometer for precise cooking control
• Versatile fuel options for diverse grilling styles

Similar products

Weber 47 Cm Compact Barbacue Black
£89.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
3 PCS Grill Cleaning Brush for Weber Compact Kettle 22in 2023-2026+
£35.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Compact Kettle 47 Weber Barbecue Accessories Case
£55.08
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £16.68
Weber Warming Rack For 57 Cm Charcoal Barbecues (Except Compact Kettle) - Additional Level Keeping Food Warm Or Toasting Rolls
£70.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00