Wera 855/1 PZ BTH BiTorsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits PZ3 25mm Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 855/1 PZ BTH BiTorsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05056714001 855/1 BTH bits, PZ 3 x 25 mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£2.16
Delivery from £0.00

05056714001 bit Pozidriv® PZ3 L. total: 25 mm mounting: 1/4" (D6.3 mm) WERA

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.45
Delivery from £6.99

WERA 855/1 BTH POZIDRIV 25MM EXTRA HARD PZ3 X10 PCs

Will usually delivered within 6 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.99
Delivery from £4.95

5 x WERA PZ3/Pozi 3 Bi-Torsion Diamond Coated 1/4" Hex Screwdriver Bit

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

5 x WERA PZ1/Pozi 1 Bi-Torsion Diamond Coated 1/4" Hex Screwdriver Bit

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05056825001 855/1 TZ bits, PZ 3 x 25 mm
£1.77
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera - 855/1 Th Pozidriv Torsion Extra Hard Insert Bits Pz3 X 25mm (Pack 10)
£1.77
Compare 3 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05073339001 855/1 BDC SB bits, PZ 2 x 25 mm, 2 pieces
£5.92
Compare 6 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
855/1 TH Pozidriv Torsion Extra Hard Bits PZ2 x 25mm (Card 2)
£2.49
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Wera 05056915001 855/1 TH bits, PZ 2 x 25 mm
£1.77
Compare 3 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 855/1 PZ BTH BiTorsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits PZ3 25mm Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This variant is the PZ3 x 25mm Wera 855/1 BTH BiTorsion Extra Hard Pozi Bit, designed for larger Pozidriv screws typically found in heavy-duty joinery, structural timber work, and demanding site applications. The PZ3 profile ensures a secure, well-fitted engagement with larger fasteners, reducing cam-out and operator fatigue, while the 25mm length suits standard bit holders and power tools. The BiTorsion zone effectively dissipates kinetic energy during high-torque driving, considerably reducing the risk of bit failure and delivering a significantly longer service life. The extra-hard construction provides excellent resilience when working with semi-hard materials. Supplied as a single bit. Features and Benefits: • BiTorsion zone manages peak load energy to prevent premature breakage • Extra-hard design ensures lasting performance in semi-hard materials • 1/4" hexagon drive conforming to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3 • Colour-coded for instant identification via Wera's 'Take it easy' tool finder
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)