Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial

Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 3/16"

Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05003514001 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" socket, 3/16" x 23 mm

2-3 Days
£5.20
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05003514001 HMA Zyklop Ratchet 1/4in Socket 3/16in

Unknown
£5.20

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.54
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£7.10
Free Delivery

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£7.24
Free Delivery

WERA 05003514001 Socket

Will usually delivered within 14 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.00
Delivery from £13.20

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£12.95
Free Delivery

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£13.00
Free Delivery
Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest offer

The Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket in 3/16" is the smallest in this imperial range, making it ideal for compact fasteners and precision applications where a finer socket size is required. Its 23 mm overall length keeps it manoeuvrable in tighter spaces. Conforming to ISO 2725 part 3, this socket is suited to both manual and power tool operations (non-impact). The knurled lower end ensures a confident grip even with oily hands, while the ball stop groove keeps the socket firmly seated during use. Wera's 'Take it easy' colour coding system makes this 3/16" socket instantly recognisable in a full set, cutting down on time spent searching for the right tool. Constructed from matt chrome-plated chrome-vanadium steel for long-lasting performance. Features and Benefits: • 1/4" drive socket for manual and power tool operations (non-impact) • Knurled lower end for slip-proof grip • Ball stop groove for secure drive retention • Colour-coded by size for quick identification • Matt
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera Socket Zyklop 8790 HMA 1/4" Drive 14 x 23 mm 05003513001
£4.42
Compare 7 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Wera 05003499001 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" socket, 15 x 23 mm
£5.85
Compare 5 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003505001 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket 1/4" Drive 6mm
£4.02
Compare 4 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Wera 05004512001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" socket, 15 x 50 mm
£7.53
Compare 8 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003509001 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket 1/4" Drive 10mm
£4.20
Compare 6 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)