Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 3/8"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05003520001 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" socket, 3/8" x 23 mm

2-3 Days
£5.58
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05003520001 HMA Zyklop Ratchet 1/4in Socket 3/8in

Unknown
£6.22

Wera 05003520001 3/8-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£7.51
Free Delivery

Wera 05003520001 3/8-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£12.52
Delivery from £2.80

Wera 05003520001 3/8-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£13.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05004512001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" socket, 15 x 50 mm
£7.53
Compare 11 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003722001 8790 HMA HF Zyklop socket with 1/4" drive with holding function, 7 x 23 mm
£6.44
Compare 6 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003724001 8790 HMA HF Zyklop socket with 1/4" drive with holding function, 9 x 23 mm
£6.44
Compare 5 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
8790 HMA HF Zyklop Socket with 1/4" Drive with Holding Function, 8,0 mm
£5.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.28
Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 3/8"

Cheapest offer

The Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket in 3/8" is a highly versatile size, well suited to a wide range of common imperial fasteners encountered in automotive maintenance, plumbing, and general engineering. The 23 mm length keeps the socket compact while maintaining excellent functionality. Conforming to ISO 2725 part 3, this socket is engineered for both manual and power tool operations (non-impact). Its knurled lower end ensures a secure, slip-proof grip even with oily hands, and the ball stop groove keeps the socket firmly seated on the 1/4" drive. Wera's 'Take it easy' colour coding allows this 3/8" socket to be identified instantly in a full set, saving valuable time on the job. Built from matt chrome-plated chrome-vanadium steel for consistent performance and durability. Features and Benefits: • 1/4" drive socket for manual and power tool operations (non-impact) • Knurled lower end for slip-proof grip • Ball stop groove for secure drive retention • Colour-coded by size
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)