Western Digital My Book 8 TB

Used Offers from

Cheapest Price
3 to 7 Days
£249.99
Delivery from £4.99

Western Digital WD Desktop Hard Drive One Size Black

Cheapest Price
3-7 working days
£249.99
Delivery from £4.99

WD 8TB My Book external hard drive, Desktop HDD with Password Protection, USB 3.0, SuperSpeed USB, software for device management, backup, hardware encryption, works with PC and Mac, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£252.99
Free Delivery

WD 8TB My Book external hard drive, Desktop HDD with Password Protection, USB 3.0, SuperSpeed USB, software for device management, backup, hardware encryption, works with PC and Mac, Black

Cheapest Total Price
£252.99
Free Delivery

WD 8TB My Book external hard drive, Desktop HDD with Password Protection, USB 3.0, SuperSpeed USB, software for device management, backup, hardware encryption, works with PC and Mac, Black

Cheapest Total Price
£252.99
Free Delivery

Western Digital My Book Desktop External Hard Drive - 8TB

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£252.99
Free Delivery

WD 8TB My Book external hard drive, Desktop HDD with Password Protection, USB 3.0, SuperSpeed USB, software for device management, backup, hardware encryption, works with PC and Mac, Black

Cheapest Total Price
£252.99
Free Delivery

WD 8TB My Book external hard drive, Desktop HDD with Password Protection, USB 3.0, SuperSpeed USB, software for device management, backup, hardware encryption, works with PC and Mac, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£252.99
Free Delivery

WD 8TB My Book external hard drive, Desktop HDD with Password Protection, USB 3.0, SuperSpeed USB, software for device management, backup, hardware encryption, works with PC and Mac, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£252.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

My Passport - 5000 GB - 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) - Black
£139.99
Compare 24 prices
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital My Passport Ultra 2TB external hard drive 2000 GB Black
£219.22
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD My Passport WDBAGF0020BGY-WESN 2 TB Portable Solid State Drive - Ex
£209.99
Compare 11 prices
viking-direct.co.uk
Free Delivery
SanDisk Ultra Lite microSDHC UHS-I Memory Card with SD Adapter Tab 32GB Class 10
£227.91
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

Cheapest offer

li> Drive type: Desktop Hard Drive li> Capacity: 4TB li> Drive Size: 8TB li> Internal Connectivity: USB 3.2 Gen 1/USB 3.0 (USB 2.0 compatible) li> Read Speed: 5 Gb/s (maximum) in USB 3.0 mode and 480 Mb/s (maximum) in USB 2.0 mode. li> Write Speed: 5 Gb/s (maximum) in USB 3.0 mode and 480 Mb/s (maximum) in USB 2.0 mode li> Connectivity: USB 3.0 and 2.0 li> System Requirements: • Formatted exFAT for out-of-the-box compatibility with Windows and Mac. • Windows® 10+ • macOS 11+ *Compatibility may vary depending on user's hardware configuration and operating system. li> Additional Features: - Massive capacity, up to 18TB1 capacity. - Includes software2 for device management and backup with password protection. - 256-bit AES hardware encryption. - SuperSpeed USB (5 Gbps); USB 2.0 compatible. - 3-year limited warranty. - Trusted storage built with WD® reliability.
£249.99
3 to 7 Days
Ebuyer.com (UK)