Xiaomi 17T PRO 12 + 512GB 6.83 "5G Deep Blue DS ITA
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Deep Blue (No In-box Charger)
Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£806.00
Free Delivery
Xiaomi 17T Pro Deep Blue 12 GB + 512 GB
Unknown
£849.00
Free Delivery
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Deep Blue (No In-box Charger)
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,113.28
Delivery from £13.99
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 77.5 mm |
| Weight | 219 g |
| Height | 162.2 mm |
| Depth | 8.25 mm |
Packaging content
| Cables included | USB Type-C |
| Warranty card | Yes |
| Quick start guide | Yes |
| AC adapter included | No |
Sensors
| Colour temperature sensor | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Flicker sensor | Yes |
| Proximity sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 10 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 100 W |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP68 |
| Repairability class | C |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | B |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 4255 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | A |
Display
| Pixel density | 447 ppi |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Dolby Vision |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| Maximum display brightness (HDR) | 3500 cd/m² |
| Maximum refresh rate | 144 Hz |
| Display number of colours | 68 billion colours |
| Colour depth | 12 bit |
| Display resolution | 2772 x 1280 pixels |
| Gorilla Glass version | Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Display glass type | Gorilla Glass |
| Panel type | AMOLED |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Display diagonal | 17.4 cm (6.83") |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 100% |
Software
| User interface (UI) | HyperOS 3 |
| Platform | Android |
Battery
| Battery capacity | 7000 mAh |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 1000 |
| Battery technology | Silicon-Carbon (Si-C) |
Multimedia
| Speakers | stereo |
| Number of microphones | 3 |
Performance
| Face recognition | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
| Fast charging technology | Hypercharge |
| Wireless charging | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W |
| Fast charging | Yes |
Design
| Colour name | Deep Blue |
| Product colour | Blue |
| Form factor | Bar |
Navigation
| Electronic compass | Yes |
| Position location | Yes |
| NavIC | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
Network
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | Yes |
| MIMO | Yes |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Bluetooth version | 6.0 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| SIM card capability | Dual SIM |
| 4G standard | LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD |
| 5G standard | Sub6 NSA, Sub6 SA |
| 3G standards | WCDMA |
| SIM card type | NanoSIM + eSIM |
Camera
| Macro photography | Yes |
| Maximum frame rate | 120 fps |
| Rear camera flash | Yes |
| Front camera field of view (FOV) angle | 90° |
| Front camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 32 MP |
| Front camera type | Single camera |
| Third rear camera focal length | 1.5 cm |
| Rear camera focal length | 2.3 cm |
| Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 120° |
| Third rear camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Second rear camera aperture number | 3 |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.67 |
| Third rear camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Second rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| Rear camera type | Triple camera |
Storage
| Internal storage capacity | 512 GB |
| RAM type | LPDDR5X |
| RAM capacity | 12 GB |
Processor
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | MediaTek NPU 990 |
| Processor architecture | Arm C1-Ultra+C1-Premium+C1-Pro |
| Processor model | 9500 |
| Processor family | MediaTek Dimensity |
| Processor cores | 8 |
Product information
At a glance
- Powerful 12GB RAM for seamless multitasking
- Stunning 6.67-inch AMOLED display with vibrant visuals
- 108MP quad-camera for exceptional photography
7 Variants from £759.02
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Deep Blue (No In-box Charger)
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Black (No In-box Charger)
£770.15
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+1024GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Deep Blue (No In-box Charger)
£949.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Deep Violet (No In-box Charger)
£777.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
XIAOMI 17T Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, Leica 50MP Triple Camera, 7000mAh Battery, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 144Hz AMOLED Display, Dimensity 9500, IP68 Deep Violet (No In-box Charger)
£806.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Xiaomi 17T PRO 12 + 256GB 6.83 "5G Deep Blue DS
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Xiaomi 17T PRO 12 + 512GB 6.83 "5G Black DS ITA
£783.83
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00