XIAOMI 17T Pro Smartphone 12+512GB Black 6.83" 144Hz Display

XIAOMI 17T Pro, Smartphone 12+512 GB, 6.83" 144Hz eye-care display, 7000mAh (typ) Silicon-carbon Battery, Leica 5x Telephoto, 100W HyperCharge, Black, 1 year extra warranty

XIAOMI 17T Pro Smartphone 12+512GB Black 6.83" 144Hz Display

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£849.00
Free Delivery

XIAOMI 17T Pro Smartphone 12+512GB Black 6.83" 144Hz Display

£851.25
Free Delivery

Xiaomi 17 T Pro, Smartphone 12+512 Gb, 6.83 144 Hz Eye-Care Display, 7000 Mah (Typ) Silicon-Carbon Battery, Leica 5 X Telephoto

1-3 working days
£1,516.99
Free Delivery
XIAOMI 17T Pro Smartphone 12+512GB Black 6.83" 144Hz Display

Cheapest offer

【6.83" 144Hz eye-care display】Supports a 144Hz high refresh rate for smooth visuals, Super Sunlight Display, Wet Touch Technology 2.0, Certified low-blue-light display, Adapts to environment, time and usage habits for multi-dimensional eye protection. 【7000mAh (typ) Silicon-carbon Battery】Ultra-long battery life, 20.3 hours constant use, 62.2 hours VOLTE calling, a high silicon-content battery for greater energy density and extended battery life. 【Leica 5x Telephoto】5x native optical zoom, combined with ISZ technology for lossless optical-grade 10x zoom, Up to 120x AI Ultra Zoom, All-scenario telephoto experience, Clear at a distance, Capture stunning details of small subjects with a minimum focus distance at 30. 【100W Wired & 50W Wireless HyperCharge】48min charge to 100%, ≥80% battery health after 1,600 charging cycles, the 100W PPS standard and 22.5W wired reverse charging allow you to power up other compatible devices quickly. 【All-Big-Core Leading Performance】Powered by MediaTek Dimensity 9500, with next-gen All-Big-Core architecture, delivering high performance, energy efficiency, and a faster AI experience for a seamless, ultra-smooth performance. 3 YEAR MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTY: No activation is required, in addition to the 2-year manufacturer's warranty, you have an extra 1 year of warranty available.
£849.00
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 77.5 mm
Weight 219 g
Height 162.2 mm
Depth 8.25 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
Warranty card Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Sensors

Colour temperature sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Flicker sensor Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 100 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class B
Battery endurance per cycle 4255 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Pixel density 447 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Dolby Vision
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 3500 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 144 Hz
Display number of colours 68 billion colours
Colour depth 12 bit
Display resolution 2772 x 1280 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass 7i
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Panel type AMOLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17.4 cm (6.83")
DCI-P3 coverage 100%

Software

User interface (UI) HyperOS 3
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 7000 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1000
Battery technology Silicon-Carbon (Si-C)

Multimedia

Speakers stereo
Number of microphones 3

Performance

Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Fast charging technology Hypercharge
Wireless charging Yes
Wireless charging power 50 W
Fast charging Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
NavIC Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
MIMO Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Sub6 NSA, Sub6 SA
3G standards WCDMA
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Macro photography Yes
Maximum frame rate 120 fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 90°
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 32 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Third rear camera focal length 1.5 cm
Rear camera focal length 2.3 cm
Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 120°
Third rear camera aperture number 2.2
Second rear camera aperture number 3
Rear camera aperture number 1.67
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Image stabilizer Yes
Rear camera type Triple camera

Storage

Internal storage capacity 512 GB
RAM type LPDDR5X
RAM capacity 12 GB

Processor

Neural processor unit (NPU) MediaTek NPU 990
Processor architecture Arm C1-Ultra+C1-Premium+C1-Pro
Processor model 9500
Processor family MediaTek Dimensity
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful processor and 512GB storage capacity
• Stunning 6.67-inch display for vibrant visuals
• Advanced camera system for exceptional photography