AEG 3000 Series IBX64200CB 59cm Induction Hob - Black, Black

AEG 3000 Series Induction Hob 60cm, 4 Cooking Zones, IBX64200CB, Precise Touch Control, Fast Heat & Booster Function, Key Lock Safety, Built-In Electric Induction Cooktop, 560×490×480 mm, Black Glass

AEG 3000 Series IBX64200CB 59cm Induction Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£349.00
Delivery from £20.00

AEG 3000 IBX64200CB 59 cm Plug-in Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£349.00
Delivery from £45.00

Aeg IBX64200CB 59cm Induction Hob - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£349.99
Free Delivery
AEG 3000 Series IBX64200CB 59cm Induction Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest offer

Please note: this model has a Power Management Function. Some induction hobs can be plugged in at the wall, rather than needing an electrician to hard-wire it. If you choose to plug in, the Power Management Function will limit the power to each zone. For example, if you have a 13 amp connection, the heat levels across all four zones cannot add up to more than 12. So, if one zone is on level 8 and you turn another zone to level 7 (8+7=15), the first zone will automatically be reduced to level 5 (5+7=12).This AEG induction hob will spice up your evening with plenty of exciting new recipes. When you need that pan to be piping-hot, tapping the Boost Function will send a blast of heat to the induction zone so you can get that steak just right. And with the simple touch controls, you can take charge of that tricky dish without having to waste time fiddling with dials. Then, once you've served up a 5-star dinner, the Child Lock makes sure the kids can't accidentally switch on the appliance wh
£349.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.