Bahco Hand Round Needle File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.48
Delivery from £4.49

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File Cut 2 Smooth 2-307-16-2-0 160mm (6.2In) Bahrn162

1-3 working days
£12.48
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.69
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock
£13.75
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock
£14.28
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock
£15.23
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock
£15.39
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-307-16-2-0 Round Needle File 16cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock
£15.41
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bahco Hand Round Needle File

Cheapest offer

This 160mm Smooth (Fine) cut round needle file combines extended reach with fine finishing capability, offering Cut 2 grade performance for precision polishing and final surface preparation. The 160mm length provides excellent reach into deeper areas, whilst the smooth cut delivers refined finishes on delicate and intricate work. Ideal for engravers, precision engineers, instrument makers, watchmakers and goldsmiths requiring extended reach for finishing operations in deeper recesses. The double cut surfaces taper to a point, enabling you to achieve smooth, polished finishes on curves and contours that shorter files cannot easily access. Features and Benefits: • 160mm length offers extended reach for deeper access points • Cut 2 smooth grade produces refined, polished surface finishes • Double cut tapered surfaces ensure consistent fine finishing performance • Round profile perfect for finishing curved surfaces and circular features • Extended length ideal for accessing difficult-to-re
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 9-12-51/3806-Kp Bowsaw & Extra Blade, Orange
£19.69
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco 1-210-06-1-0 1-210-06-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 150Mm (6In)
£10.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 1-210-10-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.89
Compare 21 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 1-230-10-3-0 1-230-10-3-0 Round Smooth Cut File 250Mm (10In)
£13.01
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Bahco 1-230-10-1-0 Round Bastard Cut File 250mm (10in)
£9.56
Compare 16 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)