Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608607351 115 mm Flap Disc

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.17
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608607351 Flap Disc 115 x 22.23mm 80 Grit for Metal

Unknown
£3.56

Bosch 2608607351 115 mm Flap Disc

£4.37
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608607351 115 mm Flap Disc

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.68
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608607351 Flap Disc 115 x 22.23mm 80 Grit for Metal

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.19
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Angled Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 125 mm 40 Grit Pack of 1
£2.49
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder) (Pack of 2)
£7.00
0.35 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1
£1.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Expert X551 for Metal Flap Disc
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT X551 Flap Disc is supplied as a single 115mm disc in a versatile 80 grit - a medium grit that's one of the most popular all-round choices for metalworkers needing a reliable blend of material removal and surface refinement on mild-steel and stainless-steel workpieces. The 80 grit is well suited to general deburring, weld cleaning, and smoothing surface imperfections, offering a noticeably cleaner result than coarser options while still removing material at a productive rate. Ideal for everyday use with a small angle grinder. The straight shape, stable backing, and strong abrasive grains ensure this disc performs consistently throughout its working life. Features and Benefits: • 80 grit provides a versatile, everyday balance of removal rate and surface quality • Suited to deburring, weld cleaning, and surface smoothing • Straight shape and stable backing deliver steady, even performance • Strong abrasive grit ensures long-lasting reliability • Suitable for mild steel a
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)