Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm 120g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.44
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.35
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Angled Version - Fibre Plate - 115mm - G 120 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.40
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc in 115mm diameter with a 120-grit abrasive is designed for fine finishing and surface refinement, where achieving a smooth, clean surface is the priority. The fine 120g grade is perfect for final-stage smoothing, light blending, and preparing metal surfaces for paint, primer, or coating. Despite its fine grit, the advanced aluminium oxide and zirconia grain fusion still delivers cutting performance up to 1.5x faster than the Bosch X431 Flap Disc, making it both precise and efficient. The X-cloth backing ensures the disc stays stable and flat during use, giving you excellent control over the finish. Compatible with X-Lock angle grinders for a quick click-on fit, as well as standard nut-and-thread angle grinders. Features and Benefits: • Fine 120g grit ideal for surface finishing and pre-coating preparation • Up to 1.5x faster than Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Advanced aluminium oxide and zirconia grain fusion for efficient cutting even at fine grit • X-cloth backi
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)