Calpol SixPlus Sugar Free Strawberry Flavour Suspension 100ml

Calpol Six Plus Sugar Free Strawberry Flavour Suspension 100ml

Calpol SixPlus Sugar Free Strawberry Flavour Suspension 100ml

Cheapest Total Price
Delivers in 2-3 days
£4.89
Delivery from £3.50

Calpol Colour & Sugar Free Six Plus Suspension 250mg/5ml - 100ml

2-3 working days
£5.29
Delivery from £3.32

Calpol SixPlus SUGAR FREE & COLOUR FREE Suspension 100ml

3-5 working days
£5.29
Delivery from £3.95

Calpol Sugar/Colour Free Original 250mg/5ml Suspension x 100ml

2-4 working days
£5.61
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Calpol SixPlus Sugar Free Strawberry Flavour Suspension 100ml

Cheapest offer

Calpol Six Plus Sugar Free Suspension, a specially formulated pain reliever and fever reducer for children aged six and over, is the go-to solution for parents. This strawberry-flavoured, sugar-free suspension is more than double the strength of infant paracetamol, providing quick and effective relief while being gentle on little tummies. It's an excellent choice for managing discomfort from conditions such as colds, headaches, and post-immunisation fever. **Key features** - Contains 250mg of Paracetamol per 5ml, offering effective pain relief and fever reduction. - Sugar-free and colour-free, catering to children with specific dietary needs. - Includes an easy-to-use dosing syringe for accurate administration. - Starts reducing fever in just 15 minutes for swift relief. - Strawberry flavoured to be more appealing to children. - Comes in a child-proofed bottle for added safety. ### What symptoms or conditions can be treated with Calpol Six Plus Sugar Free Suspension? Calpol Six Plus Su
£4.89
Delivers in 2-3 days
medino.com