Continental Contact Plus Safetyplus Breaker 700c X 47 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 47 700C x 47 Black Reflex

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£25.00
Delivery from £13.99

Continental Contact Plus Reflex Black Tyre (700 x 47 C) Size: 700 x 47

1-3 working days
£29.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Contact Plus 700 x 47 (47-622) WIre Bead Tyre

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.96
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Plus 700 x 47 (47-622) WIre Bead Tyre

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£31.96
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Plus 700 x 47 (47-622) WIre Bead Tyre

In stock
£35.23
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Plus Tyre Wire Reflex Black 700 x 47C (45C) 28 x 1.75

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.69
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Plus Reflex Tyre Wire Bead Black/Black Reflex 700X47C (45C)

Will usually delivered within 8 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.18
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Plus 700 x 47 (47-622) Urban e-Bike reflective Cycle Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.52
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Plus 700 x 47 (47-622) WIre Bead Tyre

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£39.97
Delivery from £9.99
• 1
• 2
• 3
Continental Contact Plus Safetyplus Breaker 700c X 47 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 47 700C x 47 Black Reflex

Cheapest offer

Continental Contact Plus SafetyPlus Breaker 700C x 47 Rigid Urban TyreNavigate the urban landscape and beyond with unparalleled confidence and reliability with the Continental Contact Plus SafetyPlus Breaker Tyre. Designed as the ultimate all-rounder for city commuters, e-bike enthusiasts, and touring cyclists, this tyre is engineered to keep you rolling, no matter the road conditions. Say goodbye to puncture-related anxiety and embrace a smooth, secure, and durable riding experience on every journey. Whether you´re navigating busy city streets, cruising on paved bike paths, or embarking on a long-distance tour, the Contact Plus is your trusted partner for mile after mile.This tyre's primary benefit lies in its exceptional puncture defence. Featuring the renowned SafetyPlus Breaker technology, it provides a formidable barrier against sharp objects like glass shards, thorns, and debris that litter urban and rural roads. This highly elastic and robust breaker system achieves Continental´
£25.00
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Continental Contact Plus Reflex black cover - 26x1.75
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Contact Plus City Rigid Tyre Black - 700x47
£22.82
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Contact Plus City Rigid Tyre Black - 700x42
£22.82
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Contact Plus Reflective 700c Tyre Black
£23.99
Compare 27 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99