Continental Contact Speed 20´´ X 1.10 Rigid Urban Tyre Grey 20´´ x 1.10

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£13.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Contact Speed 20x1.10 Rigid Black

1 to 3 business days
£16.19
Delivery from £9.54

Continental Unisex Adult Contact Speed Tyre - Black, Size 20 x 1.1

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£28.99
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex Adult Contact Speed Tyre - Black, Size 20 x 1.1

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£32.03
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Continental Unisex Adulto Contact Speed Pneumatici da bicicletta, Nero, 27.5" | 27.5 x 2.00
Free Delivery
Continental Contact Speed 650c X 32 Rigid Road Tyre Black 650C x 32
£20.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Unisex Adulto Tyc01397 Parti per bici, Nero, Size 27.5 x 1.25
Free Delivery
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 28 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 28
£19.49
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 35
£20.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Speed 20´´ X 1.10 Rigid Urban Tyre Grey 20´´ x 1.10

Cheapest offer

Continental Contact Speed 20´´ Rigid Urban Tire | Fast & Puncture-ResistantTransform your urban cycling experience with the Continental Contact Speed 20-inch rigid urban tyre, the definitive choice for riders who demand speed, reliability, and comfort on city streets. Specifically engineered for the dynamic urban environment, this tyre is the perfect upgrade for city speedsters, single-speed bikes, folding bikes, and fitness bikes. It masterfully combines Continental´s legacy of performance with the practical needs of daily commuting, allowing you to navigate the asphalt jungle with unparalleled efficiency and confidence.The heart of the Contact Speed´s design is its mission to deliver pure velocity. Its roughened slick tread profile is optimized for low rolling resistance on tarmac and pavement, translating your pedal power into forward momentum with minimal effort. This light-weight design not only makes your bike feel more agile and responsive but also contributes to quicker acceler
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.