Continental Contact Speed 700c X 42 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 42

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£18.99
Delivery from £13.99

Continental Contact Speed 700 x 42C Black Tyre

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£24.99
Delivery from £2.95

Continental Bicycle Contact Speed Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 42C - 40C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.84
Free Delivery

Continental Cycle Contact Speed Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 42C - 40C

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.84
Free Delivery

Continental 1014160000 Bike Parts, Other, 28" | 700 x 42C (40C) | 28 x 1.60,Black

In stock
£32.99
Free Delivery

Continental CONTACT Speed Tyre - Wire Bead: BLACK/BLACK 700X42C (40C)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.68
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Unisex Adulto Contact Speed Pneumatici da bicicletta, Nero, 27.5" | 27.5 x 2.00
Free Delivery
Continental Contact Speed 650c X 32 Rigid Road Tyre Black 650C x 32
£20.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Unisex Adulto Tyc01397 Parti per bici, Nero, Size 27.5 x 1.25
Free Delivery
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 28 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 28
£19.49
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 35
£20.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 42 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 42

Cheapest offer

Continental Contact Speed 700x42c Rigid Urban TyreTransform your daily commute and city rides with the Continental Contact Speed 700C x 42 rigid urban tyre, the ultimate choice for cyclists who demand speed, comfort, and reliability. Engineered specifically for the fast-paced environment of Urban Cycling, this tyre is designed to make your journey on asphalt smooth, swift, and secure. It´s the perfect upgrade for commuters, fitness riders, and city explorers who want to get the most out of their bike on paved surfaces.The Contact Speed stands out with its intelligent tread design. It features a fast-rolling slick center profile that dramatically reduces rolling resistance, allowing you to maintain high speeds with less effort. The shoulders of the tyre are finished with a roughened, micro-diamond pattern, providing excellent grip and confident handling when cornering, even on slick city streets. This dual-profile design strikes the perfect balance, ensuring you can fly along the straig
£18.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)