Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Continental Grand Prix 5000 28" Road

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£43.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x25 Folding Clincher, Black Skin

Will usually delivered within 2 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.13
Delivery from £25.14

Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.53
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c x 25 Clincher 4 Season Folding Road Bike Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.90
GBP 57.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£57.95
Free Delivery

Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25

In stock
£57.98
Free Delivery

Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25

In stock
£59.95
Delivery from £6.95

Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding (700 x 25 C) Size: 700 x 25 C

1-3 working days
£59.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Clincher Tyre BLACK 700X25C

2-4 working days
£59.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Cheapest offer

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700C x 25 Road TyreElevate your ride with the Continental Grand Prix 5000 700C x 25, the undisputed benchmark for performance road cycling tyres. As the worthy successor to the legendary Grand Prix 4000, this tyre has been meticulously re-engineered to set a new standard in the world of road cycling. Designed for cyclists who demand the absolute best, the GP 5000 is the ultimate all-rounder, delivering an unparalleled combination of speed, comfort, and reliability for training, racing, and ambitious weekend rides.Gran Prix 5000 700C x 25 Road Tyre.Size:700C / 25.The new era in cycling:- The best allrounder in the field, brought to a whole new performance level.- Ride faster, more comfortable, and with increased puncture protection.- Made to make you better.At the core of this tyre´s exceptional performance is Continental´s revolutionary compound technology, developed and produced exclusively in Germany.With our unique tread compound, which is produced only i
£43.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

Tyre width 2.5 cm
ISO 5775 (ETRTO) size 25-622
Weight 220 g

Performance

Tyre carcass density 330 TPI
Inflation pressure range 95 - 120 psi

Features

Compatible wheel size 28"
Product colour Black
Best uses Track cycling
Tyre bead type Folding bead
Proper use Road

Product information

At a glance

• Size: 25-622 (700 x 25c) – balanced performance
• Weight: Just 230g – lightweight agility
• Pressure Range: 85-100 PSI – versatile handling

Similar products

Continental Grand Prix 5000 650 x 25B BlackChili Vectran Breaker Bike Tyre
£43.49
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gran Prix 5000 S Tubeless Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 25 Black / Black
£52.95
Compare 35 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Continental Tyre - Grand Prix 5000 All-Season Foldable Tyre Black/Crea
£56.30
Compare 28 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000 TT TR 700x28 - Black 700x28
£66.49
Compare 20 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99