Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Cream / Black

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Cream / Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£45.49
Delivery from £6.99

Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.53
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.27
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Clincher Tyre BLACK/CREAM 700X25C

2-4 working days
£59.99
Free Delivery

Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black/Cream 700 x 25c

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£66.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres

In stock
£69.00
Delivery from £11.50

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres

In stock
£75.91
Free Delivery

Continental Pair Grand Prix 5000 Folding Tires 700x25c Black Cream Road Race

In stock
£130.50
Free Delivery
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Cream / Black

Cheapest offer

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700x25c Road Tyre | ClincherExperience the evolution of road cycling performance with the Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700x25c road tyre. As the worthy successor to the legendary GP 4000 S II, this tyre sets a new benchmark in the field of all-round clincher tyres, blending speed, comfort, and robust protection into one exceptional package. Designed for dedicated road cyclists who demand the best, the GP 5000 is your ultimate partner for racing, training, and ambitious long-distance rides. The stunning Creme sidewall adds a touch of classic, professional style to any modern road bike.At the heart of the Grand Prix 5000´s incredible performance is Continental´s revolutionary BlackChili Compound. This proprietary tread mixture has been perfected to deliver a tangible reduction in rolling resistance, allowing you to ride faster with the same effort, while simultaneously offering sensational grip in both wet and dry conditions. This is enhanced by the
£45.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Excellent grip and low rolling resistance
• Elegant cream skinwall design
• Easy to install and compatible with various bikes

Similar products

Continental Grand Prix 5000 650 x 25B BlackChili Vectran Breaker Bike Tyre
£43.49
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gran Prix 5000 S Tubeless Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 25 Black / Black
£52.95
Compare 35 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Continental Tyre - Grand Prix 5000 All-Season Foldable Tyre Black/Crea
£56.30
Compare 28 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000 TT TR 700x28 - Black 700x28
£66.49
Compare 20 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99