Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 28 Road Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 SkinWall

Continental Gran Prix 5000 Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 28 SkinWall

Continental Grand Prix 5000 BlackChili Foldable Tyre Black/Transparent

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£44.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 28 Road Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 SkinWall

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£44.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental GP5000 Classic Folding Clincher Road Tyre - 700c - Black / Transparent / 700c / 28mm / Folding / Clincher

2-3 days
£46.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.53
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Pneu 700x28 G.Prix 5000 Noir/Beige Pneumatico, Black, Velo,101896

In stock
£54.80
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - Black/Trans - 700x25/28

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.99
Free Delivery

Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black/Tan

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.99
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Pneu 700x28 G.Prix 5000 Noir/Beige Pneumatico, Black, Velo,101896

In stock
£57.89
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Pneu 700x28 G.Prix 5000 Noir/Beige Pneumatico, Black, Velo,101896

In stock
£57.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 28 Road Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 SkinWall

Cheapest offer

CONTINENTAL Grand Prix 5000 700C x 28 Road TyreExperience the evolution of performance with the CONTINENTAL Grand Prix 5000 700C x 28, the benchmark road tyre for cyclists who demand the absolute best in speed, comfort, and reliability. As the successor to the legendary GP 4000 S II, this tyre is not just an update, it is a complete re-engineering, designed from the ground up to redefine the possibilities of a clincher tyre. Perfect for racing, training, and ambitious long-distance rides, the Grand Prix 5000 sets a new standard in the world of road cycling.The new era in cycling:- The best allrounder in the field, brought to a whole new performance level.- Ride faster, more comfortable, and with increased puncture protection.- Made to make you better.At the heart of this tyre´s exceptional performance is Continental´s proprietary compound technology, meticulously developed and refined.With our unique tread compound, which is produced only in Germany, we have revolutionised the sport of
£44.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced grip and low resistance for smooth rides
• Exceptional puncture protection with Vectran technology
• Stylish design enhances bike aesthetics and performance

Similar products

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black
£43.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Grand Prix 5000 650b X 28 Road Tyre Grey 650B x 28 650B x 28 Black
£47.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 SkinWall
£46.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless 700c X 32 Road Tyre Black 700C x 32 700C x 32 Black / Black
£57.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless 700c X 28 Road Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 Black / Black
£56.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99