Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 40

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£53.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Folding Gravel Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 40mm / Folding

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£55.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Gravel Tyre - 700 x 40, Black (700x40c)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre 700 x 40

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£78.96
Delivery from £9.99

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Foldable Tyre: BLACK/BLACK 700X40C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.29
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre 700 x 40

In stock
£85.61
Delivery from £8.45

Similar products

Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless 700 X 35 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 35
£51.49
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 35 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 35
£54.49
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless Ready folding tyre brown black - 700x35
£52.70
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless 700 X 45 Gravel Tyre Brown 700 x 45
£50.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 45 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 45
£55.49
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 40

Cheapest offer

The Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid 622-40 is a high-performance gravel tire for cyclists who want to combine high speed with increased comfort and stability. With a width of 40 mm, the tire offers better cushioning and grip compared to narrower alternatives, while the fast Race Rapid profile maintains low rolling resistance. The tire is ideal for long gravel rides, bikepacking on fast surfaces, and competitive gravel cycling.The Tubeless Ready construction allows for lower air pressure for increased comfort and control, but the tire also works great with tubes. The combination of volume, grip, and efficiency makes this tire a popular choice for modern gravel bikes.40 mm width for increased comfort and stabilityLow rolling resistanceShieldWall puncture protectionTLR - tubeless or tubeTECHNICAL DETAILS: ETRTO: 40 - 622 - DIMENSIONS: 28 X 1.55 - 700 X 40C - COLOR: BLACK-BLACK - FOLDABLE - TUBELESS READY: YES - TECHNOLOGY: Race Casing - WEIGHT (g): 420 - TPI: 3/330 - MAXIMUM BAR:
£53.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)