Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 35 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 35

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£54.49
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless Ready folding tyre black - 700x35

Delivery in 4 days
£61.35
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Folding Tyre - 700 C (700 x 3

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£61.95
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Gravel Tyre - 700 x 35, Black (700x35c)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Foldable Gravel 700c Tyre Black/Black

2 to 3 days
£69.99
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Tubeless Bike Tyre for Gravel Black Blurred Line Between Street and Gravel E25 Ebik 700x35 Fast Race

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£78.96
Delivery from £9.99

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Foldable Tyre: BLACK/BLACK 700X35C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.29
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 40
£53.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless 700 X 35 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 35
£51.49
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless Ready folding tyre brown black - 700x35
£52.70
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless 700 X 45 Gravel Tyre Brown 700 x 45
£50.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 45 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 45
£55.49
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid Tubeless 700 X 35 Gravel Tyre Silver 700 x 35

Cheapest offer

The Continental Terra Competition Race Rapid 622-35 bicycle tire is a fast and lightweight gravel tire developed for cyclists who prioritize speed, efficiency, and control on hard-packed gravel and asphalt. The tire is part of Continental´s Terra series and is aimed at gravel bike cyclists who ride long distances, compete, or do fast training sessions. The smooth, low-profile tread in the center minimizes rolling resistance, while the discreet sidewalls provide sufficient grip in corners and on varying surfaces.The tire is Tubeless Ready (TLR) but can also be used with a tube, providing flexibility depending on the setup. The 35 mm width provides a balanced combination of speed, stability, and comfort, making the tire particularly suitable for fast gravel, commuting, and dry surfaces.Fast gravel tire for hard gravel and asphaltLow rolling resistance with stable cornering controlShieldWall puncture protectionTubeless Ready (TLR) or tubeTECHNICAL DETAILS: ETRTO: 35 - 622 - SIZES: 28 X 1.
£54.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)