Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Folding Gravel Tyre - 700c - Black / Tan / 700c / 45mm / Folding

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£52.96
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Folding Tyre - Blk/Trans (700

1-3 working days
£62.95
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Gravel Tyre - 700 x 45 - Black/Tan

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£66.52
Free Delivery

Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Tubeless 700 X 45 Gravel Tyre 700 x 45

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£77.25
Delivery from £9.99
Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip Folding Gravel Tyre - 700c - Black / Tan / 700c / 45mm / Folding

Cheapest offer

The Continental Terra Competition Trail Grip is designed for riders seeking confident traction and control across rougher gravel and trail surfaces. Its Grip Compound and reinforced single-ply carcass balance durability and comfort, offering dependable performance on long mixed-terrain rides. Built for versatility, it delivers strong cornering grip, stability, and puncture resistance for adventure-ready riding. Features Grip Compound tuned for traction and control on loose terrain. Durable Trail casing for strength with supple ride feel. Advanced puncture protection for off-road reliability. Up to 16 % lighter than previous comparable tyres. Tubeless Ready design for adaptable pressures and improved comfort. Hookless compatible within rated max pressure. E-Bike ready for extended adventure use. Specifications Terrain: Hardpack, mixed gravel, light trail. Casing: Trail - light and durable single-ply construction. Compound: Grip - all-round traction and rolling balance. Construction: 3/3
£52.96
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)