Draper 3/8" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Draper 3/8" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar 3/8" 50mm

Draper 3/8" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.07
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

£5.11
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.95
Free Delivery

Draper 3/8" Square Drive Wobble Extension Bar 45mm 16734

1-3 working days
£6.81
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

In stock
£7.33
Free Delivery

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

In stock
£7.60
Free Delivery

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.78
Free Delivery

Draper 16734 3/8-Inch Square Drive 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar, Blue

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 3/8" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest offer

The Draper 3/8" Drive 50mm Wobble Socket Extension Bar is the most compact option in the range, perfect for working in tight engine bays or confined spaces where longer extensions would be impractical. This short-reach extension bar is manufactured from chrome vanadium steel that's hardened and tempered, delivering professional-grade strength in a compact format. The machined wobble end enables socket operation at angles up to 15° from vertical, providing crucial flexibility when working around obstructions or in awkward positions. The knurled ring ensures secure grip during use, whilst the spring-loaded ball bearing retains sockets firmly throughout operation. The polished chrome-plated finish offers excellent corrosion resistance and easy cleaning. Features and Benefits: • 50mm length ideal for confined spaces and close-quarter work • Wobble end allows angled driving up to 15° from vertical • Chrome vanadium steel hardened, tempered, chrome plated and polished for corrosion protectio
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Expert 16285 Metric Hex. Socket Bit Set 3/8in Sq. Dr. 48Mm (8 Piece) per set
£8.87
Compare 32 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper 1x Expert 23 Piece 1/4 3/8" Sq. Dr. Tx-Star Plus Bit Set Tool 23241
£21.87
Compare 30 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Extension Bar 16733 - 3/8" Drive - 450mm - Polished Chrome
£14.13
Compare 28 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Elora 3/8" Drive Socket Extension Bar 3/8" 150mm
£19.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95