Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar 3/8" 50mm

Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.10
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.95
Free Delivery

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.17
Delivery from £6.99

Draper 3/8" Square Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Extension Bar 45mm 16742

1-3 working days
£6.67
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

In stock
£7.33
Free Delivery

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

In stock
£7.81
Free Delivery

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

In stock
£7.84
Free Delivery

Draper 16742 3/8-Inch Square Drive Satin Chrome 45 mm Wobble Extension Bar

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest offer

The 50mm Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Extension Bar offers the shortest reach in this professional range, making it the ideal choice for working in extremely confined spaces where longer extensions would prove impractical. This compact length provides excellent control and manoeuvrability whilst still delivering the benefits of the wobble end feature. Manufactured from chrome vanadium steel that's been hardened and tempered, this extension bar combines strength with the flexibility needed for angled work. The machined wobble end allows your socket to operate at angles up to 15° from the vertical, perfect for accessing awkward fasteners around engine components or in restricted maintenance areas. The micro satin chrome plated finish not only provides corrosion resistance but also makes the tool easy to clean after use. A knurled ring enhances your grip during operation, whilst the spring-loaded ball bearing mechanism keeps sockets firmly attached, preventing frustrating
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Expert 16285 Metric Hex. Socket Bit Set 3/8in Sq. Dr. 48Mm (8 Piece) per set
£8.87
Compare 32 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper 1x Expert 23 Piece 1/4 3/8" Sq. Dr. Tx-Star Plus Bit Set Tool 23241
£21.87
Compare 30 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Extension Bar 16733 - 3/8" Drive - 450mm - Polished Chrome
£14.13
Compare 28 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Elora 3/8" Drive Socket Extension Bar 3/8" 150mm
£19.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95