Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Draper Brad Nails 18 Gauge 50mm 13162 – Galvanised Steel, Pack of 5000

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£13.28
Free Delivery

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£13.54
Free Delivery

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.60
Delivery from £4.49

Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 50mm (Pack Of 5000) 13162

1-3 working days
£14.94
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£15.21
Free Delivery

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£18.67
Free Delivery

Draper 13162 Brad Nails, 18G/50mm, Pack of 5000-13162 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£19.82
Free Delivery
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest offer

The 50mm Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails are designed for the most demanding structural carpentry and heavy-duty joinery applications requiring maximum penetration depth. This extended length makes them ideal for fixing thick timber constructions, deep framework assemblies, and substantial architectural joinery where secure attachment through very thick materials is essential. Each pack contains 5,000 nails, providing comprehensive coverage for large-scale professional projects and construction work. Constructed from galvanised steel, these heavy-duty brad nails deliver smooth, straight insertion with superior corrosion resistance for dependable long-term performance. The T head design ensures concealed fixing, maintaining professional appearance on finished carpentry work. At 50mm, these nails provide maximum penetration depth for securing materials up to 35-40mm thick whilst ensuring robust substrate anchorage for exceptional holding power in structural applications. Fully comp
£12.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 18 Gauge Brad Nails 35mm Pack of 5000
£7.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails 15mm Pack of 5000
£5.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Brad Nails 18 Gauge 30Mm (Pack Of 5000) Pk 1 13153
£9.41
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Brad Nails 59831 – 45mm – Pack of 5000
£10.93
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 32mm (Pack Of 5000) 13159
£10.37
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00