Draper Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 7mm 160mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 40836 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 7.0mm x 160mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.31
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 40836 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 7.0mm x 160mm

£4.31
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 40836 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 7.0mm x 160mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.92
Free Delivery

Draper Sds+ Masonry Drill Bit, 7.0 X 160mm 40836

1-3 working days
£6.44
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 40836 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 7.0mm x 160mm

In stock
£6.45
Free Delivery

Draper 40836 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 7.0mm x 160mm

In stock
£6.85
Free Delivery

Draper 40836 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 7.0mm x 160mm

In stock
£7.21
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 7mm 160mm

Cheapest offer

This 7mm diameter x 160mm SDS Plus masonry drill bit is designed for heavier-duty fixing applications requiring medium-depth penetration. The 7mm diameter accommodates larger wall plugs and fixings suitable for mounting heavier items such as radiators, cabinets, and bracketed equipment. The 160mm working length provides ample depth for most standard applications whilst the increased diameter ensures strong, secure anchor placement. Perfect for general construction and installation work where robust fixings are essential. Features and Benefits: • 7mm diameter for heavy-duty fixing applications • 160mm length ideal for standard wall depths • ISO 5468 compliant for quality assurance • Tungsten carbide tip for extended service life Contents: • 1 x SDS+ Masonry Drill Bit, 7.0 x 160mm
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Draper SDS+ Masonry Drill, 19.0 x 1000mm
£26.79
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Masonry Drill Bit Expert 41300 SDS Plus 18 mm x 450 mm
£8.01
Compare 28 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
DRAPER SDS+ MASONRY DRILL, 20.0 X 450MM STOCK NO: 41303 PART NO: DSDS/PB
£15.87
Compare 30 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
SDS+ Masonry Drill, 24.0 x 1000mm HEAVY DUTY
£22.99
GBP 22.99 / Unit
Compare 23 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery