Edelrid Hms Strike Triple Fg Snap Hook Blue

Used Offers from

Edelrid Hms Strike Triple Fg Snap Hook Blue

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£18.99
Delivery from £6.99

Edelrid - HMS Strike Triple FG II - HMS carabiner turquoise

Ready to ship in 24h
£22.46
Delivery from £4.49

EDELRID Unisex - Adult HMS Strike Triple FG Carabiner, Icemint, One Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£26.92
Free Delivery

EDELRID Unisex - Adult HMS Strike Triple FG Carabiner, Icemint, One Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.10
Free Delivery

Climbing carabiner Edelrid HMS Strike Triple FG II Bleu TU

2-6 working days
£44.41
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Edelrid Hms Strike Slider Snap Hook Grey
£16.99
Compare 7 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
EDELRID Hms Strike Triple Ii - Mixte - Black - size only size- model 2023 only size
£16.99
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Edelrid Hms Strike Screw Snap Hook Green
£13.46
Compare 6 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Edelrid Hms Strike Twist Snap Hook Golden
£15.49
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Edelrid - HMS Strike Screw FG II - HMS carabiner grey
£17.96
Compare 4 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Edelrid Hms Strike Triple Fg Snap Hook Blue

Cheapest offer

Discover the ultimate in climbing safety and performance with the EDELRID HMS Strike Triple FG snap hook, a masterfully engineered piece of climbing equipment designed for the discerning climber. This compact HMS carabiner is your trusted partner for belaying and rappelling, combining innovative safety features with an exceptionally user-friendly design. It is meticulously crafted to provide confidence and seamless handling when you need it most, whether you´re at the crag, in the gym, or on a multi-pitch adventure.The standout feature of the HMS Strike FG is its integrated spring bar, a clever internal gate designed to prevent the carabiner from twisting on your belay loop. The spring bar holds the carabiner in place when belaying to prevent cross loading, one of the most critical risks in climbing. This ensures the load is always applied along the major axis, where the carabiner is strongest, allowing you to focus completely on your climber and your belay technique without worrying a
£18.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)