Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 23mm

Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull SOC1223 23mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.83
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Hexagon Socket 1/2In Drive 23mm Faisoc1223

1-3 working days
£6.61
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The FAISOC1223 is a 23mm hexagon socket with 1/2" square drive, designed for larger fasteners found in heavy-duty automotive, commercial vehicle and industrial machinery applications. This specialist size is particularly valuable for commercial vehicle wheel nuts and substantial structural fixings where high torque is essential. Manufactured from high-quality chrome vanadium steel, this socket is forged, hardened and tempered to deliver outstanding durability and resistance to deformation under heavy loads. The satin chrome plated finish offers excellent protection against corrosion, ensuring reliable performance even in challenging working environments. Featuring a precision hexagon design, the socket provides an accurate fit that minimises the risk of rounding fastener heads whilst maximising torque transfer. The chamfered end facilitates quick nut location and entry, reducing time spent positioning the socket. The 1/2 inch square drive is renowned across the UK and Ireland for its e
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull SOCUJ12 Universal Joint CV 1/2-inch Drive
£10.81
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull FAIEXT12125Q Extension Bar 1/2in Drive 125mm
£7.88
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Universal Joint FAISOCUJ12 CV 1/2in Drive
£10.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Universal Joint CV 1/2in Drive - FAISOCUJ12
£12.11
GBP 12.11 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 24mm
£4.49
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95