Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 32mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Hexagon Socket 1/2In Drive 32mm Faisoc1232

1-3 working days
£9.64
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISOC1232 Hexagon Socket 1/2in Drive 32mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£12.26
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1232 Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 32mm 1/2-inch Drive

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.26
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Faithfull 1/2in Drive 26 Piece Metric Socket & Accessory Set FAISOC1226M
£89.70
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Hexagon Socket SOC1221 21mm Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive
£2.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Hexagon Socket 1/2In Drive 26Mm
£3.31
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull SOCE12125 Extension Bar 125mm 1/2-inch Drive
£9.68
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 24mm
£4.49
Compare 10 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 32mm

Cheapest offer

The FAISOC1232 is a 32mm hexagon socket with 1/2" square drive, representing the largest size in this range and ideal for substantial fasteners found in heavy commercial vehicles, plant machinery and industrial equipment. This specialist size is essential for large wheel nuts and heavy-duty structural bolts requiring significant torque application. Forged from professional-quality chrome vanadium steel, this socket undergoes hardening and tempering processes to ensure exceptional strength and resistance to wear, even under the most demanding working conditions. The satin chrome plated finish provides excellent corrosion protection, maintaining performance and reliability throughout extended service life. The precision hexagon design delivers a secure, accurate fit on both nuts and bolts, reducing the risk of rounding or slippage during high-torque applications. A chamfered end enables quick nut location and entry, improving efficiency when working with large fasteners. The 1/2 inch squ
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)