Faithfull 125mm Hook and Loop Perforated Sanding Discs 125mm Medium Fine Pack of 5

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 125mm Hook and Loop Perforated Sanding Discs

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull ADHL125MF 125mm Hook and Loop Sanding Disc DID3 Medium Fine (Pack of 5)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.83
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Hook Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125mm Medium Fine Pack 5 Faiadhl125Mf

1-3 working days
£7.52
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 125mm Hook and Loop Perforated Sanding Discs 125mm Medium Fine Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

This pack of 5 Faithfull 125mm Medium Fine grit sanding discs is designed for pre-finishing sanding and surface refinement. The medium fine abrasive grade removes minor imperfections whilst creating a smooth surface ready for final finishing or coating. These 125mm discs are ideal for preparing timber before staining or varnishing, or for achieving a professional finish on metal and plastic components. The aluminium oxide abrasive on flexible paper backing ensures consistent performance across different materials including wood, metal, plastics and filler. The convenient hook and loop system allows for quick disc changes, maintaining workflow efficiency. With DID3 hole configuration, these discs work seamlessly with random orbital sanders featuring integral dust extraction, ensuring a cleaner working environment and better surface visibility. Features and Benefits: • Medium fine grit for pre-finishing surface preparation • 125mm diameter fits standard random orbital sanders • Hook and
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull AD125240H Aluminium Oxide Disc DID3 Holed 125mm x 240g (Pack of 25)
£16.65
Compare 15 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.56
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125mm X 60G Pack 25 Faiad12560H
£17.37
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 710953 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 40G (Pack 25)
£18.40
Compare 16 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 710977 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 80G (Pack 25)
£16.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95