Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22Mm 120 Grit (3 Pack)

Used Offers from

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22Mm 120 Grit (3 Pack)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£3.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm 120g Pack of 3

1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc

Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFD11512A3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 120 Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£6.75
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIFD11512A3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 120 Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.13
2.38 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22mm 120 Grit 3 Pack Faifd11512A3

1-3 working days
£7.16
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFD11512A3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 120 Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£7.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFD11512A3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 120 Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£8.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFD11512A3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 120 Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.70
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll AAOR25180 Blue – 50m x 25mm x 180g
£17.59
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull AAOR5080 Blue Aluminium Oxide Cloth Roll 50m x 50mm x 80g
£35.48
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithful Sanding Roll 25mm x 50m P60 Grit
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710465 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 50Mm 120G
£32.95
Compare 7 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710373 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 80G
£19.22
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22Mm 120 Grit (3 Pack)

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Discs are suitable for heavy-duty applications. The 72 flaps enables fast stock removal with minimal risk of damage through gouging or discolouration. A lightweight disc design reduces operator fatigue and is easier to control providing better quality and consistency of your surface finish. The layered disc is cooler and quieter than typical grinding/abrasive discs with less vibration and reduced glazing. Benefitting from a longer life (30 x longer than fibre discs) and self-sharpening flaps resulting in fewer disc changes. The slightly conical shape is ideal for grinding at 15-25 degree angles on contoured surfaces. For use with angle grinders.Pack of 3 Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Discs 115 x 22mm 120 Grit.120 Grit Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc is suitable for smooth grinding of mild steel carbon steel and alloys.Specification:Ø x bore: 115 x 22mm.PTDFAIFD11512A3
£3.24
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com